Associate Alumnae of Douglass College
Alumnae Recognition Award Recipients from 1970 to current

2013
Debbie Crouch ’94
Melinda Raso Kirstein ’77

2012
Ann E. Darby ’77
Julissa Germosen ’93
Debra Lynch ’79
Sharon Gant Yorlano ’79

2011
Janis Hertz Grover ’79
Victoria Kozo ’01
Sherry Weissberg Spiezle ’58

2010

Gail Phillips Houlihan ‘58
Carolyn Previty ‘89
Marilyn Marolda Steiner ‘65

2009
Stephanie Cayne-Meiskin ’89
Lois Ann Fink Kirby ’50
Margaret (Peggy) Pryor ’64

2008
Tina B. Gordon ‘72
Anita Evans Loveland ‘81
Denise Downey ‘83
Kristin Long ‘78

2007
Ethel Sweeten Combs ’49
Frieda Finkelstein Feller ’41
Nancy Punchatz Hines ’61
Anita Hahn Wolfson ’43

2006
Jocelyn Briddell ’81
Rose Ann Borichewski Howarth ’59
Carole Kurzawa Kurtz ’59
Christine Tiritilli ’92

2005
Melissa Drake Campbell ’81
Dawn Kleinfield ’71
Carol Thomas Nied ’64

2004
Marie Arnold ‘87
Cornelia Ursillo Calderone ‘70
Marianne Ficarra ‘88
Cheryl F. Wilson ‘89

2003
Jean Raff Comeforo ‘45
Julie Kour Eisdorfer ‘77
Eileen Poiani ‘65
Lisa Dorio Ruch ‘89

2002
Linda P. Clark ‘70
Margot Perona Judge ‘51
Sharon Matlofsky Karmazin ‘67

2001
Dorothy Parson Frank ‘69
M. Elizabeth (Betty) McDiarmid ’46 *
Jacquelin Quigley ‘85

2000
Joyce Kovatch Albers-Schonberg ‘65
Frances Secco Davidson ‘71
Margaret (Dee) Dawson Gross ‘57

1999
Claudia Torres-Cardone ‘86
Jean Forrest Hyde ‘50
Jaynee LaVecchia ‘76

1998
Denise K. Busby ‘76
Martha Reed Boughner ‘71
Ruth Yucht Kroll ’61 (posthumously) *

1997
Margaret Stinson Ault ’30
Gretchen Wittenborn Johnson ’63
Sheila Kelly Hampton ’70

1996
Jean Sesee DeAngelis ’48
Karen McLane Torian ’73
Rosalie Yeskoff White ’37 *

1995
Jeanne M. Fox ’75
May Gimbert Magee ’39
Patty Murray ’86

1994
Dianne Mills McKay ’69
Carol Monroe ’86
Sally Hassell Reese ’30

1993
Joanne Epstein Haver ’50*
Susan Gordan Marchand ’61
Sheridan O. Quarless ’79

1992
Inez Phillips Durham ’57
Ruth Zemel Easley ’57
Dorothy Allen Mills ’43

1991
Marsha Kobre Anderson ’69
Dolores Ijames Bryant ’84
Martha Kampfe Rumsey ’43

1990
Lois Olson Collett ’34 *
Joyce Garber Vanaman ’50
Gail Pihlblad Wittman ’58

1989
Roberta B. Beller ’38 *
Florence Monaco Bentivegna ’50
Florence Schmitt Klancer ’62

1988
Juanita Wade Wilson ’66
Barbara King-Shaver ’68
Lois Malon Calamia ’62 *

1987
Ruth Eichenbaum Goodman ’45
Rolanne Henry ’64
Albina J. Martin ’33 (posthumous) *
Kathleen Cooksey Tomaino ’69

1986
Linda Rothman ’76
Maxene Vaughters-Summey ’70
Lee Miller Zektzer ’77

1985
Katherine Dougherty Csubak ’68
Osie Labaw Van Nuys Forman ’28 *
Babetta Streitwolf ’36 *

1984
Amy Granger Haldeman ’42
Carol McClure Sanzalone ’69
Ruth Ergood Waller ’50

1983
Elizabeth Skillman Evaul ’22*
Geraldine Marks Hoffman ’37
Dr. Linda Fisher ’70 *

1982
Edna Harris ’28
M. Wilma Harris ’66
Lynn Meyer Fales ’68

1981
Susan Hunn Emerson ’48
Angela Maruca Fenton ’45
Evelyn Leary ’36 *

1980
Dorothy Marcus Hamelsky ’36
Flora Buchbinder Cowen ’59
Gertrude Feidelseit Burdman ’66

1979
Gladys Francis ’29
Felice Swersky Hauptman ’51
Susan Lennox ’70

1978
Miriam Tindell Irwin ’28
Ruth Morgan Kurtz ’45
Jean Wilson Sidar ’43 *

1977
Bernadette Terango Gsell ’56 *
Grace McIntosh Liefeld ’28 *
Helen Crawford ’36 *

1976
Barbara Murray Gordon ’53
Rita Ferrer Taub ’46
Agnes McDede Murray ’30 *

1975
Gladys Collins Hunter ’29 *
Grace Winterling Signaigo ’43
Irene Dale Goldfarb ’50

1974
Ruth Marcus Patt ’40
Claire A. Krucher ’55
Elizabeth D. Zielenbach ’24

1973
Florence Henry Lee ’29 *
Joan James Rapp ’58
Barbara Smith ’46

1972
Elizabeth Segoine Schenck ’35 *
Constance M. Boorer ’43
Dorothea Garber Cracas ’51

1971
Emily Post ’23 *
Phyllis Talluto Logie ‘60
Christine Reith Collard ’29 *

1970
Susan Barth Langhorne ’58
Madeleine Schetty ’27 *
Marjory Walls Bonynge Fielding ’32 *

* deceased